Track

2019 Track

Friday, May 31st - Magis Miles - Chicago Results

​ Juan Castro 4:38.49 (4:37.18 @ 1600) Video

Jacob Trapp 4:45.02 (4:43.29 @ 1600) Video


Friday, May 24th - IHSA State Meet - EIU Results

800 Aidan Donohue 1:56.47 2nd in heat/qualifies for finals

Juan Castro 1:57.86 4th in heat/qualifies for finals


Saturday, May 25th - IHSA State Meet

800 Aidan Donohue 1:56.68 5th place - ALL STATE

Juan Castro 2:02.21 12th place


Wednesday, May 22nd - PR Challenge #2 (windy)

400 Katherine 1:02

800 Eric 2:08

Alex 2:12

Mario 2:17

Thomas 2:21

Zander 2:22 PR!

Connor 2:31

Logan 2:41

1600 Leah 6:20 tie PR!


Friday, May 17th - IHSA State Meet at EIU Results Video of finish

1600 Katherine Olsen 4:57.39 NEW SCHOOL RECORD 4th in heat/qualifies for finals

Old Record = 4:57.41 - Olsen 2019

Saturday, May 18th - IHSA State Meet

3200 Katherine Olsen 11:16 4th in heat/18th overall

1600 Katherine Olsen 5:05 6th Place - ALL STATE Video of finish


Friday, May 17th - IHSA 3A Sectional Meet at Rockford Guilford Results

​3200 Relay (8:30) Eric Jang 2:05 4th

Alex Bowden 2:06

Karl Olsen 2:08

Mario Montoya 2:09

3200 Manny Yepiz 9:51 3rd

Jacob Trapp 9:58 4th

​800 Juan Castro 1:56.15 3rd STATE QUALIFIER

Aidan Donohue 1:56.54 4th STATE QUALIFIER

1600 Manny Yepiz 4:47

Jacob Trapp 4:52


Wednesday, May 15th - PR Challenge #1 - 1600m

Mario 4:47 PR! Dorian 5:33 PR!

Karl 4:53 Ian 5:43

Thomas 4:54 PR! Logan 5:43 PR!

Ulysses 4:55 PR! Kathleen 5:43

Kevin 4:59 PR! Cassie 5:45

Alex 5:08 PR! Sarahi 5:48

Connor 5:12 PR! Leah 6:23

Zander 5:18 PR!

Hayden 5:19 PR!


Friday, May 10th - NIB-12 Conference Meet at LaSalle-Peru Results

3200: Manny Yepiz 9:46 1st

Jacob Trapp 9:51 2nd

800: Aidan Donohue 1:56.04 1st NEW SCHOOL RECORD (Old Record - 1:56.40 Mike Brown - 2001)


Thursday, May 9th - IHSA 3A Sectional at Metea Valley (Girls) Results

3200 Relay: Cassie Delask (2:39), Megan LeBlanc (2:38), Inga Collin (2:50), Annika Burchell (2:37) 5th place

3200: Katherine Olsen (11:02) 4th place -- STATE QUALIFIER

Sarahi Porcayo (11:54) 17-second PR!

800: Andrea Porcayo (2:39)

Cassie Delask (2:45)

1600: Katherine Olsen (5:08) 2nd place -- STATE QUALIFIER

Kathleen Walstrom (5:41)


Monday, May 6th - Rochelle J/V Invite (Boys) Results


Thursday, May 2nd - NIB-12 Conference Meet at Geneseo (Girls) Results


Friday, April 26th - Conant Invite (Girls) Results

​ 800 Katherine Olsen 2:16.44 1st NEW SCHOOL RECORD (Old record - Olsen 2:18.06 - 2018)


Friday, April 26th - Sycamore/Seegers Invite (Boys) Results


Saturday, April 20th - Palatine Distance Night Results

​ 1600 Katherine Olsen 4:57.41 8th NEW SCHOOL RECORD (Old record - Olsen 4:58.25 - 2019)

800 Aidan Donohue 1:58.80 13th


Saturday, April 20th - Kaneland/Peterson Prep Invite Results

3200 Relay (Juan Castro, Manny Yepiz, Eric Jang, Aidan Donohue) 8:14 1st


Saturday, April 20th - Homewood-Flossmoor Invite Results

1600 Sarahi Porcayo 5:45 1st


Thursday, April 18th - Batavia-Carlson/Anderson Invite (Girls) Results


Tuesday, April 16th - at Morris with Sycamore (Boys and Girls) Results


Saturday, April 13th - Ottawa ABC Invite Results

800 A: Aidan Donohue 1:58.71 1st

3200 B: Manny Yepiz 9:58 1st

1600 C: Mario Montoya 4:51 2nd


Saturday, April 13th - Schaumburg/Rebeck Invite (Girls) Results


Friday, April 12th - Minooka Invite (Girls) Results

3200: Katherine Olsen 11:04 1st

1600: Katherine Olsen 5:16 1st


Saturday, April 6th - Huntley/Kearns Invite Results

800V Katherine Olsen 2:18.6 1st​

1600V Kathleen Walstrom 5:32 2nd

3200V Sarahi Porcayo 12:11 5th

800J/V Annika Burchell 2:45 2nd

1600J/V Annika Burchell 6:02 1st

3200J/V Leah Valentiner 13:30 2nd


Wednesday, April 3rd - Home vs Yorkville Results


​Saturday, March 23rd - Illinois Top Times at IWU Results 3200 Relay Video

1600 Katherine Olsen 4:58.25 3rd Place NEW SCHOOL RECORD (Old record - Katherine Olsen 4:59.07 - 2018)

3200 Relay - 1st Place - 8:04

Juan Castro, Manny Yepiz, Eric Yang, Aidan Donohue


Thursday, March 21st - Batavia Bulldog Relays Results

Boys DMR 2nd -- Girls 3200 Relay 3rd


Friday, March 15th - DVC - Indoor Conference at NCC (Boys) Results


Thursday, March 14th - DVC Indoor Conference at NCC (Girls) Results


Saturday, March 9th - Lake Park/Bob Nihells Invite at NCC (Boys) Results


Saturday, March 9th - Huntley Invite (Girls) Results


Friday, March 8th - Batavia Distance Madness Results


Saturday, March 2nd - Proviso West Girls Invite Results

Katherine 1st place in the mile 5:09


Friday, March 1st - Glenbard North Invite Results

Boys take 1st Place!


Wednesday, February 27th - at Sycamore with Plano and Sandwich Results


Saturday, February 23rd - Home vs Belvidere and Rochelle (Boys) Results


Saturday, February 23rd - Homewood-Flossmoor Invite (Girls) Results


Saturday, February 9th - Proviso West Valentine Relays (Boys) Results


Saturday, February 9th - Rockford Auburn Invite (Girls) Results